Solar Land for Sale in Stone County, Arkansas
25 of 33 solar-suitable land parcels in Stone County, Arkansas. Flat 5+ acres, no protected areas, no wetlands. Ranked by SunnyScore.
Open the live map →25
qualifying parcels of 33 total
0.93
top SunnyScore in Stone County, Arkansas
—
distillate 3 (pending model explainability)
—
distillate 4 (pending model explainability)
Top 25 parcels by SunnyScore
| # | Acres | $/acre | List price | City | ZIP | SunnyScore |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8.0 | $10,856 | $86,597 | Mountain View | 72560 | 0.93 |
| 2 | 11.5 | $7,528 | $86,377 | Mountain View | 72560 | 0.80 |
| 3 | 9.0 | $23,128 | $208,285 | Mountain View | 72560 | 0.52 |
| 4 | 79.8 | $7,670 | $612,060 | Mountain View | 72560 | 0.11 |
| 5 | 3.1 | $5,570 | $17,040 | Mountain View | 72560 | 0.10 |
| 6 | 4.9 | $4,461 | $21,885 | Mountain View | 72560 | 0.09 |
| 7 | 3.3 | $4,917 | $16,127 | Mountain View | 72560 | 0.06 |
| 8 | 37.6 | $2,348 | $88,365 | Mountain View | 72560 | 0.05 |
| 9 | 62.1 | $2,580 | $160,272 | Mountain View | 72560 | 0.05 |
| 10 | 4.5 | $14,021 | $63,262 | Mountain View | 72560 | 0.05 |
| 11 | 4.3 | $3,232 | $13,951 | Mountain View | 72560 | 0.05 |
| 12 | 3.3 | $11,263 | $36,835 | Mountain View | 72560 | 0.05 |
| 13 | 54.1 | $3,706 | $200,543 | Mountain View | 72560 | 0.04 |
| 14 | 14.2 | $7,042 | $99,720 | Mountain View | 72560 | 0.04 |
| 15 | 19.6 | $4,003 | $78,652 | Fox | 72051 | 0.04 |
| 16 | 53.5 | $3,596 | $192,391 | Fox | 72051 | 0.04 |
| 17 | 10.4 | $8,136 | $84,943 | Mountain View | 72560 | 0.04 |
| 18 | 7.7 | $6,975 | $54,039 | Mountain View | 72560 | 0.03 |
| 19 | 46.0 | $5,124 | $235,603 | Mountain View | 72560 | 0.03 |
| 20 | 5.5 | $3,398 | $18,526 | Shirley | 72153 | 0.03 |
| 21 | 42.7 | $5,696 | $243,039 | Mountain View | 72560 | 0.03 |
| 22 | 20.1 | $4,308 | $86,538 | Shirley | 72153 | 0.02 |
| 23 | 77.7 | $2,794 | $217,078 | Mountain View | 72560 | 0.02 |
| 24 | 116.7 | $4,178 | $487,684 | Fox | 72051 | 0.01 |
| 25 | 44.4 | $8,091 | $359,163 | Alco | 72680 | 0.01 |